AsOf

organization

BlackRock

American multinational investment management corporation. 85 claims on record, 19 currently valid, 66 superseded. Last change 2026-06-30.

headquarters
New York
See the record on another date

State as of 2026-10-30

9 asserted claims
factvalue
registrant nameBlackRock, Inc.
CEOLarry Fink
1988-01-01 · conf 0.95primary+3, 4 sources for CEO
headquartersNew York
listed onNYSE
quarterly net income1,914,000,000 United States dollar
quarterly operating income2,461,000,000 United States dollar
quarterly revenue7,084,000,000 United States dollar
shares outstanding154,926,181 shares
total equity57,613,000,000 United States dollar
2026-06-30 · conf 0.95primary, 1 source for total equity

Latest

0 dated events · full timeline →

No dated events on record yet.

Financials

latest period on record · change vs prior year

Figures as reported in the linked sources; they may be incomplete, restated or out of date. For information only, not investment advice.

State changes since 2026-05-03

12 changes · superseded claims stay visible
2026-06-30 · total equity
57,613,000,000 United States dollar

clm_31FF8AE9FC0B · SEC EDGAR 10-Q Q2 FY2026

valid
2026-06-30 · quarterly operating income
2,461,000,000 United States dollar

clm_349F82523A7E · SEC EDGAR 10-Q Q2 FY2026

valid
2026-06-30 · total assets
175,875,000,000 United States dollar

clm_6F3C1D0D7A28 · SEC EDGAR 10-Q Q2 FY2026

valid
2026-06-30 · cash and equivalents
10,492,000,000 United States dollar

clm_CDF5F5E1776D · SEC EDGAR 10-Q Q2 FY2026

valid
2026-06-30 · quarterly revenue
7,084,000,000 United States dollar

clm_DEB6C5FE1E43 · SEC EDGAR 10-Q Q2 FY2026

valid
2026-06-30 · quarterly net income
1,914,000,000 United States dollar

clm_FE1DDCA69975 · SEC EDGAR 10-Q Q2 FY2026

valid
2026-03-31 · cash and equivalents
9,841,000,000 United States dollar

clm_1AA20A29BCF3 → clm_CDF5F5E1776D · SEC EDGAR 10-Q Q1 FY2026

superseded
2026-03-31 · total equity
56,688,000,000 United States dollar

clm_5C907F0F9B03 → clm_31FF8AE9FC0B · SEC EDGAR 10-Q Q1 FY2026

superseded
2026-03-31 · total assets
170,237,000,000 United States dollar

clm_61E2CF136BD5 → clm_6F3C1D0D7A28 · SEC EDGAR 10-Q Q1 FY2026

superseded
2026-03-31 · quarterly net income
2,212,000,000 United States dollar

clm_9D9AD20CFB71 → clm_FE1DDCA69975 · SEC EDGAR 10-Q Q1 FY2026

superseded
2026-03-31 · quarterly revenue
6,698,000,000 United States dollar

clm_A40B5C6A9447 → clm_DEB6C5FE1E43 · SEC EDGAR 10-Q Q1 FY2026

superseded
2026-03-31 · quarterly operating income
2,814,000,000 United States dollar

clm_E906933F1E3B → clm_349F82523A7E · SEC EDGAR 10-Q Q1 FY2026

superseded